III Torneio Pivotec de Xadrez Temático - Round 5

Results

No Name                                  Result   Name                           

 1 Paulo Silva Galdino                     0:1    Weslley de Araújo Teixeira     
 2 Fábio Prado Freitas                     1:0    Alex Menezes Pereira           
 3 Felipe Rafael Kosloski                  0:1    Serlisandro Sampaio Viana      
 4 Wellio de Souza                         1:0    Leonardo Santos Chaves Galdino 
 5 Antonio Locateli                        0:1    Genivan Rocha dos Santos       
 6 Alessandra Santos Chaves Galdino        1:0    Luan Andrade Pezzin            
 7 Wesley Souza Figueiredo                 1:0    Elisabeth Siebovitz Tanaka     
 8 Weliton Marronei de Souza Figueiredo    0:1    Almir Ferreira Cabral          
 9 Júlia Pereira Florentino                0:1    Paulo Sérgio Giraldeli Silva   
10 Gabriel Silva Galdino                  .5:.5   Marcos Vinicius França da Silva
11 Juliano Nascimento Souza                1:0    BYE                            

Standings

Place Name                                 Loc Id Loc  Score Progr. Berg. Buch. Wins

  1   Weslley de Araújo Teixeira           00266  1903 4.5     14.0 17.25  19.5    4
  2   Fábio Prado Freitas                  00281  1913 4.5     14.0 12.25  14.5    4
  3   Paulo Silva Galdino                  00196  1837 4       14.0  9.50  13.5    4
  4   Serlisandro Sampaio Viana            00231  1803 4       12.0 10.00  14.0    4
  5   Wellio de Souza                      00305  1792 4       10.0  9.00  12.5    4
  6   Alex Menezes Pereira                 00374  1816 3       11.0  7.50  15.0    3
  7   Felipe Rafael Kosloski               00086  1813 3       10.0  6.00  15.5    3
  8   Wesley Souza Figueiredo              00501  1829 3       10.0  5.50  13.5    3
  9   Genivan Rocha dos Santos             00414  1847 3        9.0  6.00  13.5    3
 10   Alessandra Santos Chaves Galdino     00005  1800 3        7.0  5.00  11.0    3
 11   Leonardo Santos Chaves Galdino       00419  1800 2.5      8.5  2.75  11.5    2
 12   Almir Ferreira Cabral                00011  1821 2.5      7.5  4.75  14.0    2
 13   Paulo Sérgio Giraldeli Silva         00382  1726 2.5      5.0  1.75  10.0    1
 14   Luan Andrade Pezzin                  00369  1842 2        8.0  3.00  13.0    2
 15   Antonio Locateli                     99999  1800 2        7.0  1.50  14.0    1
 16   Elisabeth Siebovitz Tanaka           00517  1800 2        7.0  1.00  14.5    1
 17   Juliano Nascimento Souza             00514  1750 2        3.0  0.00  11.0    1
 18   Marcos Vinicius França da Silva      00529  1800 1.5      4.5  1.75  11.0    1
 19   Gabriel Silva Galdino                00097  1754 1.5      4.5  0.75  11.0    1
 20   Weliton Marronei de Souza Figueiredo 00528  1775 1.5      4.0  3.25  11.0    1
 21   Júlia Pereira Florentino             00502  1750 1        3.0  0.00   8.5    1
 22   Caroline Alves de Lima               00466  1777 1        2.0  2.50   8.0    1
 23   Wallas Cardoso Braga                 00496  1810 0        0.0  0.00   6.5    0

Cross Table

No Name                                 Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5  

1  Weslley de Araújo Teixeira                      5:W  7:W  4:W  2:D  3:W
2  Fábio Prado Freitas                            18:W 12:W  8:W  1:D  6:W
3  Paulo Silva Galdino                            19:W 16:W  6:W  9:W  1:L
4  Serlisandro Sampaio Viana                      15:W 14:W  1:L  8:W  7:W
5  Wellio de Souza                                 1:L 17:W 16:W 12:W 11:W
6  Alex Menezes Pereira                           13:W  9:W  3:L 15:W  2:L
7  Felipe Rafael Kosloski                         10:W  1:L 22:W 14:W  4:L
8  Wesley Souza Figueiredo                        21:W 11:W  2:L  4:L 16:W
9  Genivan Rocha dos Santos                       22:W  6:L 10:W  3:L 15:W
10 Alessandra Santos Chaves Galdino                7:L 20:W  9:L 19:W 14:W
11 Leonardo Santos Chaves Galdino                 23:W  8:L 12:D 18:W  5:L
12 Almir Ferreira Cabral                          17:W  2:L 11:D  5:L 20:W
13 Paulo Sérgio Giraldeli Silva                    6:L 22:L  0:W 20:D 21:W
14 Luan Andrade Pezzin                            20:W  4:L 19:W  7:L 10:L
15 Antonio Locateli                                4:L  0:W 18:W  6:L  9:L
16 Elisabeth Siebovitz Tanaka                      0:W  3:L  5:L 21:W  8:L
17 Juliano Nascimento Souza                       12:L  5:L 20:L 23:W  0:W
18 Marcos Vinicius França da Silva                 2:L 21:W 15:L 11:L 19:D
19 Gabriel Silva Galdino                           3:L 23:W 14:L 10:L 18:D
20 Weliton Marronei de Souza Figueiredo           14:L 10:L 17:W 13:D 12:L
21 Júlia Pereira Florentino                        8:L 18:L 23:W 16:L 13:L
22 Caroline Alves de Lima                          9:L 13:W  7:L  0:   0: 
23 Wallas Cardoso Braga                           11:L 19:L 21:L 17:L  0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                                 Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Fábio Prado Freitas                  00281  1913 4.5/5 3.05    37 1834  2200
2.  Weslley de Araújo Teixeira           00266  1903 4.5/5 3.00    37 1832  2198
3.  Genivan Rocha dos Santos             00414  1847 3.0/5 2.80     5 1806  1878
4.  Luan Andrade Pezzin                  00369  1842 2.0/5 2.85   -22 1789  1717
5.  Paulo Silva Galdino                  00196  1837 4.0/5 2.60    35 1824  2064
6.  Wesley Souza Figueiredo              00501  1829 3.0/5 2.60    10 1813  1885
7.  Almir Ferreira Cabral                00011  1821 2.5/5 2.60    -2 1806  1806
8.  Alex Menezes Pereira                 00374  1816 3.0/5 2.45    15 1825  1897
9.  Felipe Rafael Kosloski               00086  1813 3.0/5 2.40    15 1825  1897
10. Wallas Cardoso Braga                 00496  1810 0.0/4 2.24   -55 1764   765
11. Serlisandro Sampaio Viana            00231  1803 4.0/5 2.25    45 1837  2077
12. Marcos Vinicius França da Silva      00529  1800 1.5/5 2.50   -25 1803  1654
13. Wellio de Souza                      00305  1792 4.0/5 2.35    42 1815  2055
14. Caroline Alves de Lima               00466  1777 1.0/3 1.41   -10 1795  1670
15. Weliton Marronei de Souza Figueiredo 00528  1775 1.5/5 2.40   -22 1788  1639
16. Gabriel Silva Galdino                00097  1754 1.5/5 2.05   -15 1818  1669
17. Júlia Pereira Florentino             00502  1750 1.0/5 2.20   -30 1793  1553
18. Juliano Nascimento Souza             00514  1750 1.0/4 1.72   -17 1800  1607
19. Paulo Sérgio Giraldeli Silva         00382  1726 1.5/4 1.68    -5 1780  1693
20. Alessandra Santos Chaves Galdino     00005  1800 3.0/5 2.45    15 1806  1878
21. Leonardo Santos Chaves Galdino       00419  1800 2.5/5 2.45     2 1810  1810
22. Antonio Locateli                     99999  1800 1.0/4 1.92   -22 1817  1624
23. Elisabeth Siebovitz Tanaka           00517  1800 1.0/4 2.00   -25 1802  1609
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com