III Etapa do Circuito Estadual Absoluto de Xadrez 2004 - Round 6
Results
No Name Result Name
1 Jose Luis Agdamus (1) .5:.5 Jorge Wilson Martins da Rocha (2)
2 Sergio Rodrigues Silveira (3) 0:1 Fabrício Dardengo Hupp (19)
3 Gino Martins Borges Bastos (13) 1:0 Saulo Cabral Beringuy (9)
4 Alexsandro Sampaio Viana (8) .5:.5 José Stênio Ferreira Luz (12)
5 José Eustáquio Hatem Osorio (6) .5:.5 Hudson Soares do Bonfim (10)
6 Francisco Carlos da Cruz Costa (16) .5:.5 Tarcísio José Lahud (4)
7 Pablyto Robert Baiôco Ribeiro (7) 0:1 Osmar Raulino Schmidt (14)
8 Carlos Alexandre Damasceno Ribeiro (20) 1:0 Paulo Cesar Vieira (5)
9 Fábio Bianchi de Moura (15) .5:.5 Walter Lucas Knoblauch (18)
10 Ronaldo Tanure Moulin (17) 1:0 Fred Aride Moulin (22)
11 Gustavo de Souza do Nascimento (23) .5:.5 Adriano Baldo Stein (21)
12 Edna Moreira Souza Knoblauch (25) .5:.5 Daniel Freitas Saes (26)
13 Reinaldo Carlos Gerhardt (24) 1:0 BYE
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Club Score Wins Progr. Buch.
1 Fabrício Dardengo Hupp BRA 1833 Vila Velha - ES 5 5 15.0 19.0
2 Jorge Wilson Martins da Rocha BRA 2255 2161 Bom Jesus do Norte - ES 5 4 19.5 21.0
3 Gino Martins Borges Bastos BRA 1881 Bom Jesus do Norte - ES 5 4 18.0 20.0
4 Jose Luis Agdamus BRA 2274 2211 Marataízes - ES 4.5 3 17.0 24.0
5 Sergio Rodrigues Silveira BRA 2152 2050 Alegre - ES 4 4 15.0 22.5
6 José Stênio Ferreira Luz BRA 1888 Vitória - ES 3.5 3 15.5 20.5
7 Saulo Cabral Beringuy BRA 1905 Bom Jesus do Norte - ES 3.5 3 14.0 19.5
8 Alexsandro Sampaio Viana BRA 1924 Serra - ES 3.5 3 11.5 19.5
9 Francisco Carlos da Cruz Costa BRA 1839 Vitória - ES 3.5 3 11.5 16.0
10 Osmar Raulino Schmidt BRA 1870 Vitória - ES 3.5 3 8.5 16.5
11 Hudson Soares do Bonfim BRA 1902 Serra - ES 3.5 2 14.0 18.5
12 José Eustáquio Hatem Osorio BRA 1955 1999 Vila Velha - ES 3 2 11.5 22.0
13 Tarcísio José Lahud BRA 2004 1913 Vitória - ES 3 2 11.5 20.0
14 Carlos Alexandre Damasceno Ribeiro BRA 1801 Vila Velha - ES 3 2 10.0 15.5
15 Ronaldo Tanure Moulin BRA 1836 Cachoeiro de Itapemirim - ES 3 2 7.5 13.5
16 Fábio Bianchi de Moura BRA 1843 Serra - ES 2.5 2 8.5 16.5
17 Walter Lucas Knoblauch BRA 1834 Vila Velha - ES 2.5 2 7.5 14.0
18 Paulo Cesar Vieira BRA 1995 1954 Vitória - ES 2 2 11.0 20.0
19 Adriano Baldo Stein BRA 1785 Vila Velha - ES 2 1 7.0 20.0
20 Pablyto Robert Baiôco Ribeiro BRA 1924 Vila Velha - ES 2 1 6.5 18.0
21 Reinaldo Carlos Gerhardt BRA 1652 Cariacica - ES 2 1 5.0 16.0
22 Biazi Bayer BRA 1896 São Paulo - SP 2 1 3.5 7.5
23 Fred Aride Moulin BRA 1775 Cachoeiro de Itapemirim - ES 2 0 7.5 19.5
24 Gustavo de Souza do Nascimento BRA 1772 Bom Jesus do Norte - ES 1.5 1 3.5 14.5
25 Daniel Freitas Saes BRA 1800 Marataízes - ES 1.5 0 6.5 14.5
26 Edna Moreira Souza Knoblauch BRA 1553 Vila Velha - ES 1.5 0 2.5 16.5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Rtg 1 2 3 4 5 6
1. Agdamus, Jose Luis BRA 2274 14:W 8:W 13:D 10:D 12:W 2:D
2. Rocha, Jorge Wilson Martins da BRA 2255 15:W 9:W 5:W 12:W 13:D 1:D
3. Silveira, Sergio Rodrigues BRA 2152 16:W 13:L 18:W 6:W 10:W 19:L
4. Lahud, Tarcísio José BRA 2004 17:D 22:W 12:L 20:W 19:L 16:D
5. Vieira, Paulo Cesar BRA 1995 18:W 26:W 2:L 13:L 16:L 20:L
6. Osorio, José Eustáquio Hatem BRA 1955 19:W 12:L 15:W 3:L 9:D 10:D
7. Ribeiro, Pablyto Robert Baiôco BRA 20:D 10:L 16:L 17:D 24:W 14:L
8. Viana, Alexsandro Sampaio BRA 23:W 1:L 19:L 18:W 15:W 12:D
9. Beringuy, Saulo Cabral BRA 21:W 2:L 26:W 16:W 6:D 13:L
10. Bonfim, Hudson Soares do BRA 22:D 7:W 20:W 1:D 3:L 6:D
11. Bayer, Biazi BRA :L 21:D 22:D 24:W : :
12. Luz, José Stênio Ferreira BRA 24:W 6:W 4:W 2:L 1:L 8:D
13. Bastos, Gino Martins Borges BRA 25:W 3:W 1:D 5:W 2:D 9:W
14. Schmidt, Osmar Raulino BRA 1:L 19:L 25:W 22:D 21:W 7:W
15. Moura, Fábio Bianchi de BRA 2:L 24:W 6:L 26:W 8:L 18:D
16. Costa, Francisco Carlos da Cruz BRA 3:L 23:W 7:W 9:L 5:W 4:D
17. Moulin, Ronaldo Tanure BRA 4:D 20:L 21:L 7:D 23:W 22:W
18. Knoblauch, Walter Lucas BRA 5:L 25:W 3:L 8:L 26:W 15:D
19. Hupp, Fabrício Dardengo BRA 6:L 14:W 8:W 21:W 4:W 3:W
20. Ribeiro, Carlos Alexandre Damasceno BRA 7:D 17:W 10:L 4:L 22:D 5:W
21. Stein, Adriano Baldo BRA 9:L 11:D 17:W 19:L 14:L 23:D
22. Moulin, Fred Aride BRA 10:D 4:L 11:D 14:D 20:D 17:L
23. Nascimento, Gustavo de Souza do BRA 8:L 16:L 24:L 25:W 17:L 21:D
24. Gerhardt, Reinaldo Carlos BRA 12:L 15:L 23:W 11:L 7:L :W
25. Knoblauch, Edna Moreira Souza BRA 13:L 18:L 14:L 23:L :W 26:D
26. Saes, Daniel Freitas BRA :W 5:L 9:L 15:L 18:L 25:D
Ratings (Intl)
No Name Feder Intl Id Rtg Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Agdamus, Jose Luis BRA 2101785 2274 0.5/1 0.53 0 2255 2255
2. Rocha, Jorge Wilson Martins da BRA 2255 1.5/2 1.32 2 2135 2328
3. Silveira, Sergio Rodrigues BRA 2107449 2152 1.0/1 0.75 3 1955 2954
4. Lahud, Tarcísio José BRA 2004 0 0
5. Vieira, Paulo Cesar BRA 2105993 1995 0.0/1 0.18 -2 2255 1256
6. Osorio, José Eustáquio Hatem BRA 2107740 1955 0.0/1 0.25 -3 2152 1153
7. Ribeiro, Pablyto Robert Baiôco BRA * 0 0
8. Viana, Alexsandro Sampaio BRA * 0.0/1 2274 1275
9. Beringuy, Saulo Cabral BRA * 0.5/2 2105 1912
10. Bonfim, Hudson Soares do BRA * 1.0/3 2127 2002
11. Bayer, Biazi BRA * 0 0
12. Luz, José Stênio Ferreira BRA * 2.0/4 2122 2122
13. Bastos, Gino Martins Borges BRA * 3.0/4 2169 2194
14. Schmidt, Osmar Raulino BRA * 0.0/1 2274 1275
15. Moura, Fábio Bianchi de BRA * 0.0/2 2105 1106
16. Costa, Francisco Carlos da Cruz BRA * 1.5/3 2050 2050
17. Moulin, Ronaldo Tanure BRA * 0.5/1 2004 2004
18. Knoblauch, Walter Lucas BRA * 0.0/2 2074 1075
19. Hupp, Fabrício Dardengo BRA * 2.0/3 2037 2050
20. Ribeiro, Carlos Alexandre Damasceno BRA * 1.0/2 2000 2000
21. Stein, Adriano Baldo BRA * 0 0
22. Moulin, Fred Aride BRA * 0.0/1 2004 1005
23. Nascimento, Gustavo de Souza do BRA * 0 0
24. Gerhardt, Reinaldo Carlos BRA * 0 0
25. Knoblauch, Edna Moreira Souza BRA * 0 0
26. Saes, Daniel Freitas BRA * 0.0/1 1995 996
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Agdamus, Jose Luis BRA 2211 4.5/6 4.38 1 2036 2229
2. Rocha, Jorge Wilson Martins da BRA 2161 5.0/6 4.26 7 2003 2276
3. Silveira, Sergio Rodrigues BRA 2050 4.0/6 4.26 -3 1889 2014
4. Lahud, Tarcísio José BRA 1913 3.0/6 3.72 -7 1829 1829
5. Vieira, Paulo Cesar BRA 1954 2.0/6 3.60 -16 1885 1760
6. Osorio, José Eustáquio Hatem BRA 1999 3.0/6 3.78 -8 1904 1904
7. Ribeiro, Pablyto Robert Baiôco BRA 1924 2.0/6 3.78 -18 1829 1704
8. Viana, Alexsandro Sampaio BRA 1924 3.5/6 3.36 1 1882 1939
9. Beringuy, Saulo Cabral BRA 1905 3.5/6 3.00 5 1902 1959
10. Bonfim, Hudson Soares do BRA 1902 3.5/6 2.64 9 1942 1999
11. Bayer, Biazi BRA 1896 2.0/3 2.07 -1 1752 1877
12. Luz, José Stênio Ferreira BRA 1888 3.5/6 2.46 10 1950 2007
13. Bastos, Gino Martins Borges BRA 1881 5.0/6 2.34 27 1959 2232
14. Schmidt, Osmar Raulino BRA 1870 3.5/6 3.24 3 1843 1900
15. Moura, Fábio Bianchi de BRA 1843 2.5/6 2.76 -3 1875 1818
16. Costa, Francisco Carlos da Cruz BRA 1839 3.5/6 2.34 12 1918 1975
17. Moulin, Ronaldo Tanure BRA 1836 3.0/6 3.06 -1 1828 1828
18. Knoblauch, Walter Lucas BRA 1834 2.5/6 2.76 -3 1865 1808
19. Hupp, Fabrício Dardengo BRA 1833 5.0/6 2.28 27 1921 2194
20. Ribeiro, Carlos Alexandre Damasceno BRA 1801 3.0/6 2.34 7 1884 1884
21. Stein, Adriano Baldo BRA 1785 2.0/6 2.46 -5 1852 1727
22. Moulin, Fred Aride BRA 1775 2.0/6 2.22 -2 1870 1745
23. Nascimento, Gustavo de Souza do BRA 1772 1.5/6 3.06 -16 1768 1575
24. Gerhardt, Reinaldo Carlos BRA 1652 1.0/5 1.30 -3 1834 1594
25. Knoblauch, Edna Moreira Souza BRA 1553 0.5/5 1.20 -7 1753 1387
26. Saes, Daniel Freitas BRA 1800 0.5/5 2.30 -18 1827 1461