I Etapa do Circuito Estadual Absoluto de Xadrez 2003 - Round 6
Standings
Place Name Feder Intl Id Rtg Score
1 Bittencourt, Jorge Humberto Magnelli BRA 2105705 2303 5
Cantarino Neto, Mário Ribeiro BRA 2103370 2262 5
3 Silveira, Sergio Rodrigues BRA 2107449 2083 4.5
4 Reis, Cesar Roberto da Silva BRA 4.5
5 Jareski, Krishnamurti BRA 4.5
6 Bonfim, Hudson Soares BRA 4.5
7 Souza Filho, Namyr Carlos de BRA 2103311 2118 4
8 Osório, José Eustáquio Hatem BRA 2107740 2049 4
9 Viana, Alexsandro Sampaio BRA 4
10 Tristão, Mauro de Souza BRA 4
11 Lage, Sérgio Corrêa Magalhães BRA 3.5
12 Rangel Neto, Celso Cardoso de Paula BRA 3.5
13 Lahud, Tarcísio José BRA 3
14 Luz, José Stênio Ferreira BRA 3
15 Nunes, José Benigno Laranjeiras BRA 3
16 Schmidt, Osmar Raulino BRA 3
17 Knoblauch, Walter Lucas BRA 3
18 Freitas, Nides Alves de BRA 3
19 Carvalho, Welliton de Resende Zani BRA 2.5
20 Galdino, Paulo Silva BRA 2.5
21 Oliveira, Alberty Rogher de BRA 2.5
22 Abelha, Mozart Rosa BRA 2104458 2073 2.5
23 Lima, Paulo Sérgio Lisboa Cardo BRA 2.5
24 Silva, Hadenylton Pedrosa da BRA 2.5
25 Cardoso, Josielton Oliveira BRA 2
26 Alves, Rodrigo Gobbi BRA 2
27 Gerhardt, Reinaldo Carlos BRA 2
28 Rogai, Maria Emília Pedrosa BRA 2
29 Nunes, Dênisson Santos BRA 1.5
30 Viana, Serlisandro Sampaio BRA 1.5
31 Santos, Thaís Ferreira dos BRA 1
32 Knoblauch, Edna Moreira de Souza BRA 1
33 Almeida, Valdivino Aristeu de BRA 1
Cross Table
No Name Feder Rtg 1 2 3 4 5 6
1. Bittencourt, Jorge Humberto Magnelli BRA 2303 17:W 12:W 6:W 2:D 4:W 9:D
2. Cantarino Neto, Mário Ribeiro BRA 2262 18:W 9:W 7:W 1:D 3:W 4:D
3. Souza Filho, Namyr Carlos de BRA 2118 19:W 16:D 14:W 6:D 2:L 23:W
4. Silveira, Sergio Rodrigues BRA 2083 20:W 11:W 8:W 30:W 1:L 2:D
5. Abelha, Mozart Rosa BRA 2073 21:L 14:L 20:W 26:W 23:L 19:D
6. Osório, José Eustáquio Hatem BRA 2049 22:W 13:W 1:L 3:D 14:D 7:W
7. Lahud, Tarcísio José BRA 23:W 21:W 2:L 12:W 9:L 6:L
8. Jareski, Krishnamurti BRA 24:W 15:W 4:L 13:D 21:W 11:W
9. Reis, Cesar Roberto da Silva BRA 25:W 2:L 26:W 17:W 7:W 1:D
10. Schmidt, Osmar Raulino BRA 26:L 30:L 22:W 27:W 17:W 13:L
11. Lage, Sérgio Corrêa Magalhães BRA 27:W 4:L 25:W 21:D 16:W 8:L
12. Luz, José Stênio Ferreira BRA 28:W 1:L 27:W 7:L 19:W 14:L
13. Bonfim, Hudson Soares BRA 29:W 6:L 31:W 8:D 30:W 10:W
14. Viana, Alexsandro Sampaio BRA 30:D 5:W 3:L 29:+ 6:D 12:W
15. Oliveira, Alberty Rogher de BRA 31:W 8:L 29:D 16:L 33:- 24:W
16. Galdino, Paulo Silva BRA 32:W 3:D 30:L 15:W 11:L 33:L
17. Nunes, José Benigno Laranjeiras BRA 1:L 28:W 32:W 9:L 10:L 25:W
18. Freitas, Nides Alves de BRA 2:L 25:L 23:L 31:W 28:W 26:W
19. Lima, Paulo Sérgio Lisboa Cardo BRA 3:L :L 24:W 28:W 12:L 5:D
20. Viana, Serlisandro Sampaio BRA 4:L 27:L 5:L 22:D 26:L 28:W
21. Carvalho, Welliton de Resende Zani BRA 5:W 7:L 33:W 11:D 8:L 30:L
22. Silva, Hadenylton Pedrosa da BRA 6:L 29:L 10:L 20:D :W 27:W
23. Knoblauch, Walter Lucas BRA 7:L 33:L 18:W 32:W 5:W 3:L
24. Almeida, Valdivino Aristeu de BRA 8:L 31:L 19:L :W :L 15:L
25. Alves, Rodrigo Gobbi BRA 9:L 18:W 11:L 33:L 32:W 17:L
26. Cardoso, Josielton Oliveira BRA 10:W :L 9:L 5:L 20:W 18:L
27. Gerhardt, Reinaldo Carlos BRA 11:L 20:W 12:L 10:L 31:W 22:L
28. Knoblauch, Edna Moreira de Souza BRA 12:L 17:L :W 19:L 18:L 20:L
29. Nunes, Dênisson Santos BRA 13:L 22:W 15:D 14:- : :
30. Rangel Neto, Celso Cardoso de Paula BRA 14:D 10:W 16:W 4:L 13:L 21:W
31. Rogai, Maria Emília Pedrosa BRA 15:L 24:W 13:L 18:L 27:L 32:W
32. Santos, Thaís Ferreira dos BRA 16:L :W 17:L 23:L 25:L 31:L
33. Tristão, Mauro de Souza BRA : 23:W 21:L 25:W 15:+ 16:W
Ratings (Intl)
No Name Feder Intl Id Rtg Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Bittencourt, Jorge Humberto Magnelli BRA 2105705 2303 2.5/3 2.19 3 2131 2404
2. Cantarino Neto, Mário Ribeiro BRA 2103370 2262 2.0/3 1.89 1 2168 2293
3. Souza Filho, Namyr Carlos de BRA 2103311 2118 0.5/2 0.90 -4 2156 1963
4. Silveira, Sergio Rodrigues BRA 2107449 2083 0.5/2 0.48 0 2283 2090
5. Abelha, Mozart Rosa BRA 2104458 2073 0 0
6. Osório, José Eustáquio Hatem BRA 2107740 2049 0.5/2 0.58 -1 2211 2018
7. Lahud, Tarcísio José BRA * 0.0/2 2156 1157
8. Jareski, Krishnamurti BRA * 0.0/1 2083 1084
9. Reis, Cesar Roberto da Silva BRA * 0.5/2 2283 2090
10. Schmidt, Osmar Raulino BRA * 0 0
11. Lage, Sérgio Corrêa Magalhães BRA * 0.0/1 2083 1084
12. Luz, José Stênio Ferreira BRA * 0.0/1 2303 1304
13. Bonfim, Hudson Soares BRA * 0.0/1 2049 1050
14. Viana, Alexsandro Sampaio BRA * 1.5/3 2080 2080
15. Oliveira, Alberty Rogher de BRA * 0 0
16. Galdino, Paulo Silva BRA * 0.5/1 2118 2118
17. Nunes, José Benigno Laranjeiras BRA * 0.0/1 2303 1304
18. Freitas, Nides Alves de BRA * 0.0/1 2262 1263
19. Lima, Paulo Sérgio Lisboa Cardo BRA * 0.5/2 2096 1903
20. Viana, Serlisandro Sampaio BRA * 0.0/2 2078 1079
21. Carvalho, Welliton de Resende Zani BRA * 1.0/1 2073 2086
22. Silva, Hadenylton Pedrosa da BRA * 0.0/1 2049 1050
23. Knoblauch, Walter Lucas BRA * 1.0/2 2096 2096
24. Almeida, Valdivino Aristeu de BRA * 0 0
25. Alves, Rodrigo Gobbi BRA * 0 0
26. Cardoso, Josielton Oliveira BRA * 0.0/1 2073 1074
27. Gerhardt, Reinaldo Carlos BRA * 0 0
28. Knoblauch, Edna Moreira de Souza BRA * 0 0
29. Nunes, Dênisson Santos BRA * 0 0
30. Rangel Neto, Celso Cardoso de Paula BRA * 0.0/1 2083 1084
31. Rogai, Maria Emília Pedrosa BRA * 0 0
32. Santos, Thaís Ferreira dos BRA * 0 0
33. Tristão, Mauro de Souza BRA * 0 0
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Bittencourt, Jorge Humberto Magnelli BRA 188 2194 5.0/6 4.92 2 1927 2200
2. Cantarino Neto, Mário Ribeiro BRA 936 2125 5.0/6 4.26 17 1970 2243
3. Souza Filho, Namyr Carlos de BRA 5865 2036 4.0/6 4.32 -7 1873 1998
4. Silveira, Sergio Rodrigues BRA 17794 1924 4.5/6 2.82 42 1945 2138
5. Abelha, Mozart Rosa BRA 5864 1915 2.5/6 4.08 -40 1782 1725
6. Osório, José Eustáquio Hatem BRA 3054 1936 4.0/6 3.00 25 1934 2059
7. Lahud, Tarcísio José BRA 5868 1949 3.0/6 3.48 -12 1888 1888
8. Jareski, Krishnamurti BRA 5862 1928 4.5/6 3.78 17 1833 2026
9. Reis, Cesar Roberto da Silva BRA 20179 1912 4.5/6 2.70 45 1947 2140
10. Schmidt, Osmar Raulino BRA 10945 1879 3.0/6 3.66 -17 1802 1802
11. Lage, Sérgio Corrêa Magalhães BRA 18432 1852 3.5/6 3.12 10 1838 1895
12. Luz, José Stênio Ferreira BRA 17565 1847 3.0/6 2.64 10 1893 1893
13. Bonfim, Hudson Soares BRA 17528 1839 4.5/6 2.82 42 1857 2050
14. Viana, Alexsandro Sampaio BRA 9606 1825 3.0/5 1.95 27 1907 1979
15. Oliveira, Alberty Rogher de BRA 9601 1824 2.5/5 2.45 2 1829 1829
16. Galdino, Paulo Silva BRA 22050 1817 2.5/6 2.70 -5 1852 1795
17. Nunes, José Benigno Laranjeiras BRA 5861 1815 3.0/6 2.34 17 1898 1898
18. Freitas, Nides Alves de BRA 17626 1805 3.0/6 2.64 10 1845 1845
19. Lima, Paulo Sérgio Lisboa Cardo BRA 10948 1791 2.5/5 1.90 15 1880 1880
20. Viana, Serlisandro Sampaio BRA 18940 1768 1.5/6 2.46 -25 1833 1640
21. Carvalho, Welliton de Resende Zani BRA 22066 1760 2.5/6 2.04 12 1874 1817
22. Silva, Hadenylton Pedrosa da BRA 18909 1758 1.5/5 1.95 -12 1837 1688
23. Knoblauch, Walter Lucas BRA 22065 1746 3.0/6 1.86 27 1884 1884
24. Almeida, Valdivino Aristeu de BRA 99999 1800 0.0/4 1.80 -45 1836 837
25. Alves, Rodrigo Gobbi BRA 99999 1800 2.0/6 2.76 -20 1831 1706
26. Cardoso, Josielton Oliveira BRA 99999 1800 2.0/5 2.10 -2 1856 1784
27. Gerhardt, Reinaldo Carlos BRA 99999 1800 2.0/6 2.88 -22 1817 1692
28. Knoblauch, Edna Moreira de Souza BRA 99999 1800 0.0/5 2.45 -62 1805 806
29. Nunes, Dênisson Santos BRA 99999 1800 1.5/3 1.47 0 1807 1807
30. Rangel Neto, Celso Cardoso de Paula BRA 99999 1800 3.5/6 2.64 22 1841 1898
31. Rogai, Maria Emília Pedrosa BRA 99999 1800 2.0/6 2.88 -22 1811 1686
32. Santos, Thaís Ferreira dos BRA 99999 1800 0.0/5 2.55 -65 1796 797
33. Tristão, Mauro de Souza BRA 99999 1800 3.0/4 2.12 22 1781 1974