Final do Campeonato Estadual Absoluto de Xadrez 2008 - Round 7

Results

No Name                                Total  Result   Name                                   Total

 1 Jorge Humberto Magnelli Bittencourt [6]      1:0    Mozart Rosa Abelha                     [3.5]
 2 Namyr Carlos de Souza Filho         [3.5]   .5:.5   Moacir Canella Bortoloso               [5]  
 3 Luiz Carlos Dutra da Silva          [3.5]    0:1    Paulo Cesar Vieira                     [3.5]
 4 José Eustáquio Hatém Osório         [3.5]   .5:.5   Carlos Alberto Vieira da Cunha e Silva [3.5]
 5 Adriano Baldo Stein                 [3]      0:1    Rodrigo Souza Silva                    [3]  
 6 Cesar Romeu de Souza Lacerda        [2.5]    1:0    Yuri Gabriel Aguiar Brito              [2.5]
 7 Tarcisio José Lahud                 [2.5]    1:0    Humberto Ribeiro Gomes Filho           [2.5]
 8 Sérgio Brito                        [1]      0:1    Gabriela Aguiar Brito                  [2.5]
 9 Osmar Raulino Schmidt               [2.5]    1:0    BYE                                         

Standings

Place Name                                   Feder Rtg  Loc  Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jorge Humberto Magnelli Bittencourt    BRA   2455 2393 Vitória - ES    7        19.5  28.0   28.0
  2   Moacir Canella Bortoloso               BRA   2182 2164 Vitória - ES    5.5      20.0  30.0   22.5
  3   Paulo Cesar Vieira                     BRA   2024 1980 Serra - ES      4.5      17.5  25.0   18.0
  4   Carlos Alberto Vieira da Cunha e Silva BRA   1960 1990 Vila Velha - ES 4        20.5  30.5   18.5
  5   Namyr Carlos de Souza Filho            BRA   2129 2167 Vila Velha - ES 4        20.0  30.0   18.0
  6   Rodrigo Souza Silva                    BRA   1901 1923 Guarapari - ES  4        16.5  25.0   12.0
  7   José Eustáquio Hatém Osório            BRA   1989 1994 Vila Velha - ES 4        16.5  24.0   15.5
  8   Mozart Rosa Abelha                     BRA   2039 2062 Vitória - ES    3.5      18.5  28.5   14.5
  9   Luiz Carlos Dutra da Silva             BRA        1914 Serra - ES      3.5      17.5  25.0   14.5
 10   Cesar Romeu de Souza Lacerda           BRA   2046 2030 Vila Velha - ES 3.5      16.5  24.0   16.5
 11   Gabriela Aguiar Brito                  BRA        1808 Vila Velha      3.5      16.5  21.0   13.0
 12   Tarcisio José Lahud                    BRA   1957 1961 Vitória - ES    3.5      15.5  24.5   11.0
 13   Osmar Raulino Schmidt                  BRA   1827 1942 Vila Velha - ES 3.5      15.5  19.5   11.0
 14   Adriano Baldo Stein                    BRA   1876 1996 Vila Velha - ES 3        18.0  25.5   14.0
 15   Humberto Ribeiro Gomes Filho           BRA        1821 Vila Velha - ES 2.5      16.5  21.5    9.0
 16   Yuri Gabriel Aguiar Brito              BRA        1815 Vila Velha - ES 2.5      16.0  20.5    9.0
 17   Sérgio Brito                           BRA        1756 Vila Velha - ES 1        15.0  21.5    7.0

Cross Table

No  Name                                   Rtg  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Jorge Humberto Magnelli Bittencourt    2455 7      9:W  6:W  2:W  4:W  3:W  8:W  5:W
2.  Moacir Canella Bortoloso               2182 5.5   10:W  7:W  1:L  8:W  6:W 11:W  3:D
3.  Namyr Carlos de Souza Filho            2129 4     11:W  8:D  4:D 16:W  1:L  7:D  2:D
4.  Cesar Romeu de Souza Lacerda           2046 3.5   12:W 17:W  3:D  1:L  7:L 13:L 15:W
5.  Mozart Rosa Abelha                     2039 3.5   13:D  9:D  8:L 10:W 16:W  6:D  1:L
6.  Paulo Cesar Vieira                     2024 4.5   14:W  1:L 17:W 11:W  2:L  5:D 13:W
7.  José Eustáquio Hatém Osório            1989 4     15:W  2:L 11:L 14:W  4:W  3:D  8:D
8.  Carlos Alberto Vieira da Cunha e Silva 1960 4     16:W  3:D  5:W  2:L 13:W  1:L  7:D
9.  Tarcisio José Lahud                    1957 3.5    1:L  5:D 15:W 13:L 12:L   :W 14:W
10. Rodrigo Souza Silva                    1901 4      2:L 13:W 16:L  5:L   :W 12:W 11:W
11. Adriano Baldo Stein                    1876 3      3:L 14:W  7:W  6:L 15:W  2:L 10:L
12. Osmar Raulino Schmidt                  1827 3.5    4:L 15:D 13:L 17:W  9:W 10:L   :W
13. Luiz Carlos Dutra da Silva                  3.5    5:D 10:L 12:W  9:W  8:L  4:W  6:L
14. Humberto Ribeiro Gomes Filho                2.5    6:L 11:L   :W  7:L 17:W 16:D  9:L
15. Yuri Gabriel Aguiar Brito                   2.5    7:L 12:D  9:L   :W 11:L 17:W  4:L
16. Gabriela Aguiar Brito                       3.5    8:L   :W 10:W  3:L  5:L 14:D 17:W
17. Sérgio Brito                                1       :W  4:L  6:L 12:L 14:L 15:L 16:L

Ratings (Intl)

No  Name                                    Feder Intl Id Rtg  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Bittencourt, Jorge Humberto Magnelli    BRA           2455 7.0/7 6.16     8 2119  3118
2.  Bortoloso, Moacir Canella               BRA           2182 5.5/7 4.76     7 2048  2278
3.  Souza Filho, Namyr Carlos de            BRA           2129 3.0/6 3.36    -4 2085  2085
4.  Lacerda, Cesar Romeu de Souza           BRA           2046 1.5/4 1.80    -3 2085  1998
5.  Abelha, Mozart Rosa                     BRA           2039 2.0/5 2.45    -5 2046  1974
6.  Vieira, Paulo Cesar                     BRA           2024 1.5/4 1.48     0 2118  2031
7.  Osório, José Eustáquio Hatém            BRA           1989 2.0/5 2.15    -2 2039  1967
8.  Cunha e Silva, Carlos Alberto Vieira da BRA           1960 2.0/5 1.40     6 2130  2058
9.  Lahud, Tarcisio José                    BRA           1957 0.5/3 1.08    -6 2058  1785
10. Silva, Rodrigo Souza                    BRA           1901 2.0/4 1.56     4 1981  1981
11. Stein, Adriano Baldo                    BRA           1876 1.0/5 1.40    -4 2045  1805
12. Schmidt, Osmar Raulino                  BRA           1827 1.0/3 0.93     1 1968  1843
13. Dutra da Silva, Luiz Carlos             BRA           *    3.5/7            1965  1965
14. Gomes Filho, Humberto Ribeiro           BRA           *    0.0/4            1962   963
15. Brito, Yuri Gabriel Aguiar              BRA           *    0.5/5            1939  1573
16. Brito, Gabriela Aguiar                  BRA           *    1.0/4            2007  1814
17. Brito, Sérgio                           BRA           *    0.0/3            1966   967

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Bittencourt, Jorge Humberto Magnelli    BRA   00129  2393 7.0/7 6.02    10 2081  3080
2.  Bortoloso, Moacir Canella               BRA   00179  2164 5.5/7 4.48    10 2063  2293
3.  Souza Filho, Namyr Carlos de            BRA   00181  2167 4.0/7 4.55    -6 2055  2105
4.  Lacerda, Cesar Romeu de Souza           BRA   00037  2030 3.5/7 3.85    -4 1995  1995
5.  Abelha, Mozart Rosa                     BRA   00180  2062 3.5/7 4.13    -6 1996  1996
6.  Vieira, Paulo Cesar                     BRA   00192  1980 4.5/7 3.22    13 2006  2108
7.  Osório, José Eustáquio Hatém            BRA   00134  1994 4.0/7 3.43     6 1998  2048
8.  Cunha e Silva, Carlos Alberto Vieira da BRA   00823  1990 4.0/7 2.80    12 2064  2114
9.  Lahud, Tarcisio José                    BRA   00236  1961 2.5/6 2.88    -4 1978  1921
10. Silva, Rodrigo Souza                    BRA   00214  1923 3.0/6 2.52     5 1981  1981
11. Stein, Adriano Baldo                    BRA   00002  1996 3.0/7 3.64    -6 1981  1931
12. Schmidt, Osmar Raulino                  BRA   00188  1942 2.5/6 3.36    -9 1900  1843
13. Dutra da Silva, Luiz Carlos             BRA   00162  1914 3.5/7 2.80     7 1984  1984
14. Gomes Filho, Humberto Ribeiro           BRA   00911  1821 1.5/6 2.22    -7 1916  1723
15. Brito, Yuri Gabriel Aguiar              BRA   00404  1815 1.5/6 1.92    -4 1947  1754
16. Brito, Gabriela Aguiar                  BRA   00443  1808 2.5/6 1.86     6 1952  1895
17. Brito, Sérgio                           BRA   00274  1756 0.0/6 1.86   -19 1899   900
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com