Final do Campeonato Estadual Absoluto 2005 - Round 7
Results
No Name Total Result Name Total
1 Jorge Humberto Magnelli Bittencourt (1) [5.5] .5:.5 Milton Cobo Cortez (18) [4]
2 Jorge Wilson Martins Rocha (2) [4.5] .5:.5 Rogério Zanon da Silveira (4) [4.5]
3 Namyr Carlos de Souza Filho (5) [4] .5:.5 Mário Ribeiro Cantarino Neto (3) [4]
4 José Eustáquio Hatem Osório (11) [3.5] .5:.5 Fabrício Dardengo Hupp (9) [3.5]
5 Edivaldo Alves de Sá (17) [3] 0:1 Mozart Rosa Abelha (6) [3]
6 Eduardo Pelição Fernandes (20) [3] 0:1 Guilherme Corrêa Abreu (7) [2.5]
7 Francisco Carlos da Cruz Costa (8) [2.5] 1:0 Walter Lucas Knoblauch (14) [2.5]
8 José Stênio Ferreira Luz (13) [2.5] .5:.5 Leonardo Pelição Fernandes (12) [1]
9 Hudson Soares do Bonfim (15) [1.5] 1:0 Osmar Raulino Schmidt (16) [2]
10 Tarcísio José Lahud (10) [1] .5:.5 Adriano Baldo Stein (19) [2]
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Club Score Progr. Berg. Buch. Wins
1 Jorge Humberto Magnelli Bittencourt BRA 2388 2300 Vitória - ES 6 26.5 24.50 29.0 5
2 Jorge Wilson Martins Rocha BRA 2242 2184 Bom Jesus do Norte - ES 5 22.5 19.75 30.0 4
3 Rogério Zanon da Silveira BRA 2167 2141 Vitória - ES 5 21.0 20.25 31.0 4
4 Mário Ribeiro Cantarino Neto BRA 2180 2110 Vila Velha - ES 4.5 20.5 15.75 29.0 4
5 Namyr Carlos de Souza Filho BRA 2116 2091 Vila Velha - ES 4.5 19.0 16.25 28.5 3
6 Milton Cobo Cortez BRA 1977 Vitória - ES 4.5 18.5 17.25 29.5 3
7 José Eustáquio Hatem Osório BRA 1971 1985 Vila Velha - ES 4 15.5 12.25 25.0 3
8 Fabrício Dardengo Hupp BRA 2012 2033 Vila Velha - ES 4 15.0 9.75 21.5 3
9 Mozart Rosa Abelha BRA 2080 1986 Vitória - ES 4 14.0 10.25 23.5 3
10 Guilherme Corrêa Abreu BRA 2063 2073 Vitória - ES 3.5 14.0 9.75 24.0 3
11 Francisco Carlos da Cruz Costa BRA 2017 1921 Vitória - ES 3.5 11.5 9.00 21.5 3
12 Eduardo Pelição Fernandes BRA 1849 Vila Velha - ES 3 15.0 4.50 25.0 2
13 Edivaldo Alves de Sá BRA 1986 Vila Velha - ES 3 14.0 8.50 25.5 3
14 José Stênio Ferreira Luz BRA 1930 1917 Vitória - ES 3 10.0 7.50 21.0 1
15 Adriano Baldo Stein BRA 1883 Vila Velha - ES 2.5 9.0 6.75 21.5 1
16 Walter Lucas Knoblauch BRA 1861 1883 Vila Velha - ES 2.5 8.0 6.00 21.5 2
17 Hudson Soares do Bonfim BRA 1834 1855 Serra - ES 2.5 6.0 5.50 22.0 2
18 Osmar Raulino Schmidt BRA 1732 1909 Vitória - ES 2 10.0 4.75 21.5 1
19 Tarcísio José Lahud BRA 2008 1944 Vitória - ES 1.5 6.5 3.75 23.0 1
20 Leonardo Pelição Fernandes BRA 1937 1903 Vila Velha - ES 1.5 3.5 3.00 19.0 1
Cross Table
No Name Feder Rtg 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bittencourt, Jorge Humberto Magnelli BRA 2388 19:W 9:W 3:W 2:W 4:W 5:D 6:D
2 Rocha, Jorge Wilson Martins BRA 2242 7:W 5:W 12:W 1:L 10:W 6:D 3:D
3 Silveira, Rogério Zanon da BRA 2167 16:W 6:W 1:L 4:W 5:D 7:W 2:D
4 Cantarino Neto, Mário Ribeiro BRA 2180 14:W 13:W 9:W 3:L 1:L 10:W 5:D
5 Souza Filho, Namyr Carlos de BRA 2116 17:W 2:L 13:W 12:W 3:D 1:D 4:D
6 Cortez, Milton Cobo BRA 11:W 3:L 17:W 10:D 8:W 2:D 1:D
7 Osório, José Eustáquio Hatem BRA 1971 2:L 17:D 15:W 11:W 12:W 3:L 8:D
8 Hupp, Fabrício Dardengo BRA 2012 15:D 11:L 20:W 18:W 6:L 13:W 7:D
9 Abelha, Mozart Rosa BRA 2080 18:W 1:L 4:L 14:D 15:W 16:D 13:W
10 Abreu, Guilherme Corrêa BRA 2063 13:L 14:W 19:W 6:D 2:L 4:L 12:W
11 Costa, Francisco Carlos da Cruz BRA 2017 6:L 8:W 18:D 7:L 13:L 19:W 16:W
12 Fernandes, Eduardo Pelição BRA 0:W 15:W 2:L 5:L 7:L 18:W 10:L
13 Sá, Edivaldo Alves de BRA 10:W 4:L 5:L 19:W 11:W 8:L 9:L
14 Luz, José Stênio Ferreira BRA 1930 4:L 10:L 16:W 9:D 18:D 15:D 20:D
15 Stein, Adriano Baldo BRA 8:D 12:L 7:L 17:W 9:L 14:D 19:D
16 Knoblauch, Walter Lucas BRA 1861 3:L 19:L 14:L 20:W 17:W 9:D 11:L
17 Bonfim, Hudson Soares do BRA 1834 5:L 7:D 6:L 15:L 16:L 20:W 18:W
18 Schmidt, Osmar Raulino BRA 1732 9:L 20:W 11:D 8:L 14:D 12:L 17:L
19 Lahud, Tarcísio José BRA 2008 1:L 16:W 10:L 13:L 20:L 11:L 15:D
20 Fernandes, Leonardo Pelição BRA 1937 0:L 18:L 8:L 16:L 19:W 17:L 14:D
Ratings (Intl)
No Name Feder Intl Id Rtg Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Bittencourt, Jorge Humberto Magnelli BRA 2105705 2388 5.5/6 4.86 6 2137 2538
2. Rocha, Jorge Wilson Martins BRA 2103362 2242 3.5/5 3.20 3 2141 2290
3. Cantarino Neto, Mário Ribeiro BRA 2103370 2180 3.5/6 3.48 0 2124 2181
4. Silveira, Rogério Zanon da BRA 2104016 2167 4.0/6 3.36 6 2126 2251
5. Souza Filho, Namyr Carlos de BRA 2103311 2116 2.5/5 2.20 3 2162 2162
6. Abelha, Mozart Rosa BRA 2104458 2080 2.0/5 2.95 -10 2018 1946
7. Abreu, Guilherme Corrêa BRA 2104830 2063 2.0/4 1.84 2 2090 2090
8. Costa, Francisco Carlos da Cruz BRA 2111187 2017 3.5/5 3.20 3 1917 2066
9. Hupp, Fabrício Dardengo BRA 2110628 2012 2.5/4 2.52 0 1914 2009
10. Lahud, Tarcísio José BRA 2104466 2008 1.0/5 2.25 -13 2047 1807
11. Osório, José Eustáquio Hatem BRA 2107740 1971 2.0/5 1.95 1 2054 1982
12. Fernandes, Leonardo Pelição BRA 2112396 1937 1.5/6 3.36 -19 1896 1703
13. Luz, José Stênio Ferreira BRA 2111772 1930 2.5/6 2.64 -1 1976 1919
14. Knoblauch, Walter Lucas BRA 2112469 1861 2.5/7 2.24 3 1996 1894
15. Bonfim, Hudson Soares do BRA 2111136 1834 2.5/5 1.90 6 1923 1923
16. Schmidt, Osmar Raulino BRA 2107759 1732 2.0/6 1.20 8 1968 1843
17. Sá, Edivaldo Alves de BRA 2112515 * 3.0/7 2068 2018
18. Cortez, Milton Cobo BRA 14233 * 4.5/7 2103 2128
19. Stein, Adriano Baldo BRA * 2.5/6 1973 1916
20. Fernandes, Eduardo Pelição BRA 4467 * 1.0/5 2025 1785
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Jorge Humberto Magnelli Bittencourt BRA 0129 2300 6.0/7 5.60 4 2062 2371
2. Jorge Wilson Martins Rocha BRA 0130 2184 5.0/7 4.69 3 2059 2217
3. Mário Ribeiro Cantarino Neto BRA 0174 2110 4.5/7 3.85 7 2071 2173
4. Rogério Zanon da Silveira BRA 0216 2141 5.0/7 4.13 9 2076 2234
5. Namyr Carlos de Souza Filho BRA 0181 2091 4.5/7 3.78 7 2061 2163
6. Mozart Rosa Abelha BRA 0180 1986 4.0/7 3.36 6 1998 2048
7. Guilherme Corrêa Abreu BRA 0103 2073 3.5/7 4.27 -8 1995 1995
8. Francisco Carlos da Cruz Costa BRA 0091 1921 3.5/7 3.15 4 1960 1960
9. Fabrício Dardengo Hupp BRA 0082 2033 4.0/7 4.41 -4 1938 1988
10. Tarcísio José Lahud BRA 0236 1944 1.5/7 3.01 -15 1993 1763
11. José Eustáquio Hatem Osório BRA 0134 1985 4.0/7 3.57 4 1981 2031
12. Leonardo Pelição Fernandes BRA 0152 1903 1.5/6 2.82 -13 1924 1731
13. José Stênio Ferreira Luz BRA 0141 1917 3.0/7 3.01 0 1964 1914
14. Walter Lucas Knoblauch BRA 0260 1883 2.5/7 2.80 -3 1952 1850
15. Hudson Soares do Bonfim BRA 0110 1855 2.5/7 2.59 -1 1947 1845
16. Osmar Raulino Schmidt BRA 0188 1909 2.0/7 3.36 -14 1923 1765
17. Edivaldo Alves de Sá BRA 0058 1986 3.0/7 3.15 -2 2023 1973
18. Milton Cobo Cortez BRA 0178 1977 4.5/7 2.59 19 2072 2174
19. Adriano Baldo Stein BRA 0002 1883 2.5/7 2.94 -4 1938 1836
20. Eduardo Pelição Fernandes BRA 0065 1849 2.0/6 1.62 4 2021 1896